Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)

Stephen Disario – Nasty on GRY LBL

Stephen Disario keeps momentum on GRY LBL with “Nasty”, a focused 2-track statement in the techno (raw / deep / hypnotic) space. Spanning 69–138 BPM across its 2 tracks, this release gives DJs flexible tempo options for different set moments.

Cover Image: Stephen Disario - Nasty on GRY LBL

Nasty – Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) at 69–138 BPM

Artists: Stephen Disario

Genre: Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)

Release Date: 2026-02-13

Label: GRY LBL

Catalog: GRY003

Nasty – Official Music Video

Behind the Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) : Release Notes

A two track EP that weaves rhythm and tension like a black magic spell. Expertly cast by the Wizard himself.

Download ‘Nasty’ in MP3, FLAC, and AIFF Formats

2-Track Tracklist

  1. Stephen Disario – Nasty Original Mix

    Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) | 69 BPM | F Minor | 5:37

  2. Stephen Disario – Sticks and Stones Original Mix

    Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic) | 138 BPM | Gb Major | 4:41

Beatmatching Guide – 69–138 BPM – Techno (Raw / Deep / Hypnotic)

Mixing Reference69–138 BPM
No Harmonic Overlap
Non-harmonic transitions only.

About Stephen Disario

Stephen Disario
Stephen Disario · 25 releases

Stephen Disario is a Los Angeles-based techno DJ and producer who has released 23 tracks since 2018. His music spans raw and hypnotic techno to peak time driving tracks, appearing on labels including Planet Rhythm, Liberta Records, and Reload Black Label.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Track Cover