Adam Ten

🇮🇱
Born 1993
📍 Israel 📅 Active since 2019
71 Releases
8 Genres
8 Labels
7+ Years

About

Adam Ten is an Israeli electronic music producer who began releasing music in 2019. Born in 1993, he has accumulated 47 releases across his career, establishing himself through labels including Maccabi House, Higher Ground, Crosstown Rebels, Disco Halal, and REALM Records. His output spans from his debut release in November 2019 through projected releases into 2026.

Adam Ten operates primarily within melodic house and techno, while also exploring indie dance, deep house, tech house, and Afro house territories. His releases on Crosstown Rebels and Disco Halal position him within the more underground, club-focused spectrum of electronic music, while his work with Higher Ground and REALM Records demonstrates his range across different house music sub-genres. The diversity of his label roster suggests an artist comfortable moving between the deeper, more introspective sounds of melodic house and the rhythmic complexity of Afro house influences.

  • Indie Dance

    Marina Maximilian, Adam Ten, Mita Gami – Million Pieces (Remixes) on Maccabi House

    Marina Maximilian, Adam Ten, Mita Gami adds “Million Pieces (Remixes)” to the Maccabi House catalog — 2 tracks of Indie Dance. Download in full lossless quality. Grab the complete release in FLAC and MP3 — ready for your library. Album…

  • Charts

    Alex Niggemann – Cloudy Chords

    Download Alex Niggemann – Cloudy Chords Explore February 2026’s top Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from Alex Niggemann and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Alex Niggemann – Cloudy…

  • Melodic House & Techno

    Weekend Picks Melodic 2025: Week 51

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks Melodic 2025: Week 51 Explore December 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1.…

  • Afro House

    Weekend Picks 2025: Week 51

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks 2025: Week 51 Explore December 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Heist,…

  • Featured ChartsTop Tech House Tracks of 2025

    Top Tech House Tracks of 2025

    Dario Nunez, CASSIMM, Hardcopy – Top Tech House Tracks of 2025 on Top Tracks of 2025 Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. CASSIMM – I Like It Extended Mix On The Myth of NYX | 2025-04-18 | Tech House |…

  • Afro House

    Curation Best tracks of 2025: Afro House

    Download – Curation Best of 2025: Afro House Explore December 2025’s top Featured Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Featured Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Marshall Jefferson,…

  • Featured Charts

    Curation Best tracks of 2025: Indie Dance

    Download Beatport – Curation Best of 2025: Indie Dance Explore December 2025’s top Featured Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Featured Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1.…

  • Indie Dance

    Adam Ten, Mita Gami – The Queen (303 Retouch) on Crosstown Rebels

    Crosstown Rebels presents Adam Ten, Mita Gami‘s “The Queen (303 Retouch)” — 1 Indie Dance cuts ready for download in MP3, FLAC, and AIFF. Available for download in MP3 and lossless formats for DJs and collectors. Album Insights – The…

  • Afro House

    Beatport – Weekend Picks 2025: Week 37

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks 2025: Week 37 Explore September 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Rafael,…

  • Melodic House & Techno

    Beatport – Weekend Picks Melodic 2025: Week 37

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks Melodic 2025: Week 37 Explore September 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1.…

  • Indie Dance

    Rafael, Adam Ten – Sweet Boy on Maccabi House

    New from Maccabi House: Rafael, Adam Ten‘s “Sweet Boy”. 1 track of Indie Dance. Download in MP3 and lossless formats. Available for download in MP3 and lossless formats for DJs and collectors. Album Insights Artists: Rafael, Adam Ten Genre: Indie…

  • Featured Charts

    Best Melodic House Tracks of 2025’s (so far)

    Download – 2025’s Best tracks (so far): Melodic H&T Explore July 2025’s top Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. RÜFÜS DU SOL…

  • Afro House

    Enzo Siffredi – JULY HEAT

    Download Enzo Siffredi – JULY HEAT Explore July 2025’s top Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from Enzo Siffredi and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Andreas Vural – Afuri…

  • Afro House

    Friday Drop Week 26 / 2025

    Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Helena Hauff, Black Sites, F#X – SKKETCH Original Mix On Tresor Records | 2025-06-27 | Electro (Classic / Detroit / Modern) | 144 BPM – E Major | 1:58 2. Peggy Gou – D.A.N.C.E.…

  • 140 / Deep Dubstep / Grime

    Beatport – Weekend Picks 2025: Week 26

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks 2025: Week 26 Explore June 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. LPV…

  • Deep House

    Beatport – Weekend Picks House 2025: Week 26

    Download Beatport – Weekend Picks House 2025: Week 26 Explore June 2025’s top Weekend Picks tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Weekend Picks section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1.…

  • Melodic House & Techno

    Marina Maximilian, Adam Ten, Mita Gami – Million Pieces on Maccabi House

    Maccabi House presents “Million Pieces” from Marina Maximilian, Adam Ten, Mita Gami: 1 track of mind-bending Melodic House & Techno. Download in MP3, FLAC, and AIFF. Available in MP3 and lossless formats for DJs seeking raw, unprocessed sound. Album Insights…

  • Dance / Pop

    VA – EDC Las Vegas 2025 on Insomniac Music Group

    Insomniac Music Group and VA connect on “EDC Las Vegas 2025” — 91 Dance / Pop tracks for DJs and collectors. Download in MP3 and FLAC. Download now in lossless and MP3 formats. Album Insights Artists: Eli Brown, Innellea, Meduza,…

  • Afro House

    Beatport – Exclusives Only: [Week 17 2025]

    Download Beatport – Exclusives Only: Week 17 Explore April 2025’s top Exclusives Only tracks, featuring standout hits from Beatport and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Exclusives Only section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Adam Ten,…

  • Indie Dance

    Adam Ten, DvirNuns – Comusa on Life And Death

    Life And Death continues its run of quality releases with “Comusa” from Adam Ten, DvirNuns: 1 track of Indie Dance. Available for download in MP3 and lossless formats for DJs and collectors. Album Insights Artists: Adam Ten, DvirNuns Genre: Indie…

  • Indie Dance

    Empire Of The Sun, DJ Tennis, Vintage Culture – Ask That God (Remixes) on EMI Recorded Music Australia Pty Ltd

    EMI Recorded Music Australia Pty Ltd and Empire Of The Sun, DJ Tennis, Vintage Culture connect on “Ask That God (Remixes)” — 6 Indie Dance tracks for DJs and collectors. Download in MP3 and FLAC. Grab the complete release in…

  • Charts

    Rodriguez Jr. – Kill The Anger Chart

    Download Rodriguez Jr. – Kill The Anger Chart Explore April 2025’s top Charts tracks, featuring standout hits from Rodriguez Jr. and other leading artists. Stay informed with Electrobuzz latest Charts section trends. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Amine K…

  • Featured ChartsExplore the Beatport Top 100 Tracks in Melodic House & Techno for April 2025. A selection of the month’s most downloaded deep, emotive, and atmospheric tracks from Beatport’s melodic charts.

    Beatport Top 100 Tracks Melodic House & Techno April 2025

    Explore the Beatport Top 100 Tracks in Melodic House & Techno for April 2025. A selection of the month’s most downloaded deep, emotive, and atmospheric tracks from Beatport’s melodic charts. Tracklist, Music Genre, and Tempo 1. Dom Dolla, Daya, Anyma…

  • Melodic House & Techno

    Rhye, Adam Ten – 3 Days Later (Extended) on Higher Ground

    Higher Ground presents “3 Days Later (Extended)” from Rhye, Adam Ten: 1 track of mind-bending Melodic House & Techno. Download in MP3, FLAC, and AIFF. Available in MP3 and lossless formats for DJs seeking raw, unprocessed sound. MIX ARTIST: LABEL:…

  • Deep House

    RÜFÜS DU SOL, Adam Ten & Mita Gami – Lately (Adam Ten & Mita Gami Extended Remix) on Rose Avenue/Reprise

    RÜFÜS DU SOL, Adam Ten & Mita Gami and Rose Avenue/Reprise team up for “Lately (Adam Ten & Mita Gami Extended Remix)”, delivering 2 tracks of soulful, body-moving Deep House. Available in lossless formats. Grab the full release in FLAC…

Back to top button
Track Cover